Directory

Sl. No.NameDesignationOfficeAssembly (O) Moble (P)Mobile (Govt.)Photo
1Sri Sushant SinghMinister, R.D2536910/2322180 2392725
2Shri Pradeep Kumar Jena, IASAdditional Chief Secretary2536740/2322698
3VacantSpecial Secretary2390422
4Sri Benudhar BeheraAddl. Secy., RD2390921/23226999437633295
5Srichandan MishraF.A.-cum-Special Secretary, RD2322701/23924659438361224
6Sri Sundarsan ParidaDirector9437265704
7Sri Sridhar NayakJoint Secretary (Scheme)9437664555
8Smt Babita MohantyJoint Secretary25366419437305426
9Smt Puspita RoutA.F.A.-cum-DS, RD23239558763482717
10Sri Prakash DasDy. Secy., RD25349039437102028
11VacantUnder Secretary
12Sri Bansidhar SethiUnder Secretary
13Sri Pradeep RayUnder Secretary
14Sri Jitendriya RathUnder Secretary
Engineer-in-Chief, Rural Works
Sl. No.NameDesignationOfficeMoble (P)Mobile (Govt.)
1Er. Chandra Mouli PatnaikE.I.C. 23927769437569445
2Er. A. K. PradhanC.E (PMGSY) 23929649937767229
3Er. Suresh Chandra Mishra, C.E (Buildings)239291694370298929437493595
4Er. Satyajit ChakrabartyC.E (Plan Roads)239470494374951719437574704
5Er. Sudesh Kumar Rout, E.E. (Bridge and Monitoring)9437166366
6Er. L. N. NayakS.E (P&D)23946889437255333
7Er. S. K. Tripathy (I/C)S.E (Building)88957094669437577346
8Er. Hemanta Ku. DuttaS.E (Bridge)9437255378
9Er. B.K.Das,S.E. (PMGSY)23909959178080115
10Er. C. R.SwainS.E (Maintenance)23934189437255400
11Er. Pitabas Sahoo E.E. (Roads)239192894372305059437182045
12Er. Prasanna Kumar SahooE.E. (Bridge)23936179937423342
13Er. S. K. Tripathy S.E. SQC239199588957094669437255400
14S.E. Scheme9437060237
15Er. Biswanath Sethi EE Plan Roads23919289437060408
16Er. Amiya Ku. Mishra, E.E., PMGSY23964179437255379
17Er. Aurobindo TripathyE.E., ADB8114399157
18Er.Durga Madhab Mohanty E.E. (Establishment)99373436329437255377
19Er. Pradeep Kumar PandaEE. Quality Control.9437133109
20Er. Biswajit Mohapatra, EEEE, Building94384118239437255300
21Er. P. K TripathyEE RTI
22Er. Aurobinda Tripathy (I/C)EE, Scheme9437080267
23Smt. Poonam Singh A.O.23949249438074500
24Sri Sudhanshu Bhusan Mishra OSRRA DAO94374778529437477852
25Sri R.K.MohantyDAO (Retd.)9437937600
Rural Works Circles & Divisions
Sl. No.Name of the R.W. Circle/DivisionName of the SE/EESTDOfficeResidenceMobile (P)Mobile (Govt.)
1R.W. Central Circle,BhubaneswarEr. P.K.Sahoo, SE (I/C)067425407429437255335
2BhubaneswarEr. Nilamadhab Sahoo, EE0674230178794371110279437255345
3NayagarhEr. Amresh Ch. Nayak (I/C)0675325204925615459437255347
4Nayagarh-IIAmresh Ch. Nayak 0675394378872089437489474
5PuriEr. Rama Prashad Acharya, EE 067522220929437255349
6NimaparaEr. Debasis Padhy, EE 0675825083894372359579437255348
7R.W. Circle,CuttackEr P.K.Sahu, SE 0671244339923072729437552572
8Cuttack-IEr. Santosh Ku. Mishra, EE 0671244066294371042969437255338
9Cuttack-IIEr. Pradipta Ku. Bhol, EE 067124451199437255339
10JagatsinghpurEr. Ananta Gopal Satapathy, EE 0672422177922222493381167049437255340
13R.W. Circle, Kendrapara-JajpurEr.Prasanna Ku. Senapati, SE 0672794371303739437559161
11Jajpur-IEr. Bijaya Kumar Maharana, EE 067282220599437255341
12Jajpur-IIEr.Bhaskar Sahoo, EE 067252742459437255342
14Kendrapara-IEr. Amulya Mohapatra,EE (I/C)067272300962326569437255343
15Kendrapara-IIEr. Amulya Mohapatra,EE 0672723042899374938939437255344
16R.W. Circle,BerhampurEr. Ramakrishna Moharana, SE 0680240428722068479437255314
17Ganjam-IEr. P.K Jena, EE (I/C)0680229140522068479437255319
18Ganjam-IIEr. P.K Jena, EE 0680240409622021719437255320
19Bhanjanagar Er. Trilochan Nahak, EE 9437255459
20GajapatiEr. Sridhar Nayak, EE0681522230322245194370648169437255318
21MohanaEr. R.N.Behera, EE 94371933499437562293
22PhulbaniEr. Kailash Ch. Panigrahi , EE0684225370825373494373526529437255321
23Baliguda Er. S. Subramanyam, EE94372247299437562286
24Boudh Er. Hrushikesh Baral, EE0684122358987632254049437255317
25Southern Circle, Sunabeda Er. Rama Krishna Moharana, SE (I/C)068532202412203419437255367
26Koraput Er. Kishore Chandra Nayak, EE0685225126325132794370227149437255371
27Jeypore (New) Er. Pradeep Ku. Tripathy, EE 87630582209437060381
28Sunabeda Er. Nalinikanta Senapati, EE068532215212215129437255372
29Malkangiri-I Er. Asis Kumar Dash, EE 0686123145023020488478128839437255373
30Malkangiri-II Er. K.Vora Prasad Rao, EE068612309719437255370
31Nabarangpur-I Er. Sudam Charan Mohapatra, EE 068582220232221039437255374
32Nabarangpur-II Er. Santosh Kumar Samal, EE0685827025386583257659437255375
33Rayagada Er. Pradeep Ch.Mandal, EE0685622218822204994370705109437255376
34Gunupur (New)Er. Saroj Ku. Padhi, EE797803878194372597849437100764
35R.W. Circle, Bhawanipatna Er.Ramesh Chandra Behera , SE0667023550487630008429437255323
36Bhawanipatna Er. , EE066702306562305749437255331
37KesingaEr. Debendra Ku. Seth, EE94375715239437562291
38Dharamgarh Er. Sanjib Ketan Routray, EE066722427659437255329
39Nuapada Er. Suresh Ranjan Ray, EE0667822308325223994375481109437255332
40KhariarEr. D.N.Pattanaik,EE 9437562274
41R.W. Circle, Bolangir Er. Kali Prashad Mohakuda, SE 066522319819437552584
42BolangirEr. Rajendra Prasad Acharya, EE 066522328622324369437255326
43Patnagarh (New)Er.Antuni Kisan,EE9437562334
44TitilagarhEr.Sanjib Kumar Dash, EE0665522224795566872229437255327
45SonepurEr. Satyabrata Behera, EE0665422143694372100469437255334
46Northern Circle, Angul Er. Ramiya Kumar Panda, SE 067642364042304059437255301
47Angul Er. Baikuntha Nath Sarangi, EE0676423079223662994373301009437255305
48Dhenkanal Er. Pramod Ku. Dhar, EE 067622267062245359437255309
49KamakhyanagarEr. Sarat Chandra Satapathy, EE067692706859437255308
50R.W. Circle, Sambalpur Er. Sanjaya Kum. Patra , SE066325482689437552594
51Sambalpur Er. Sanjaya Kumar Mishra (I/C) , EE0663240185025487999437255311
52KuchindaEr. Pradeep Kumar Mohanty (I/C), EE9437562208
53DeogarhEr. Pradeep Ku. Mohanty, EE066412262382262599437255359
54Bargarh Er. Sanjaya Kumar Mishra, EE066462301372300969437255306
55Padampur Er. L.K.Soren, EE066832239529437255307
56R.W. Circle, Sundargarh Er. Mamohan Mahanta, SE 066229437485229
57Sundargarh Er.Bibhuti Bhusan Dalbenera , EE 066222722802724889437255313
58Rourkela Er. Sushil Ch. Samantaray, EE0661266469394370812129437255312
59Jharsuguda Er. Monoranjan Pattnaik, EE066452724079437255310
60N.E.R.W. Circle, Keonjhar Er. P. K. Mishra, SE 0676625830123830386581489439437255350
61Keonjhar-I Er. Jiban Ku. Paul, EE067662581952580949437255361
62Keonjhar-II Er. Benudhar Lenka, EE0676625807299384206069437255362
63Anandapur Er. Benudhar Lenka (I/C), EE067312203872203389437255360
64R.W. Circle, Baripada Er. Akshya Ku. Pradhan, SE 0679226134326134487630008429437568115
65Baripada Er. N. V. Harihara Rao, EE067922602079437255363
66Karanjia Er. Sarat Kumar Rout, EE 06796221754242067470081122559437255364
67Rairangpur Er. D.P.Karan, EE0679422288894371153439437255365
68R.W. Circle, Balasore Er. Damodar Sahoo, SE0678226031894372834679437552563
69Balasore-I Er. Nandulal Gharai, EE0678226272326258894373764279437255354
70Balasore-II Er. Pratap Ch. Mohanty, EE0678224185594370873079437255353
71Jaleswar Er. Trilochan Sahu, EE067812378989437255356
72Bhadrak-I Er. Bijaya Kumar Das, EE (I/C)067842504312430489437255357
73Bhadrak-II Er. Bijaya Ku. Das0675425025294399243769437255358
74R.W.(Elect.) Circle, BBSR Er. Manoj Ku. Tripathy, SE067425457947682866742
75R.W. (Elect.) Division, BBSR Er. Gouri Shankar Pattnaik, EE 067423018299437851604
76R.W. (Elect.) Division, BerhampurEr.Jagannath Sethi9438379275
77R.W. (Elect.) Division, SambalpurEr. Santosh Kumar Sahoo9437283743
78R.W. (Mech.) Division, BBSREr. B.K.Pradhan067423013508763554650
79R.W.(PH) Circle,Bhubaneswar Er. Sisir Kanta Dash,SE067425437929438366388
80R.W. (PH) Division, BBSR Er. Aurobinda Jena, EE067423018019437014990